Straits Times Index

Straits Times Index

Straits Times Index

Source: www.reuters.com
Price3,282.95
Today's Change-40.29(-1.21%)
Open3,293.75
Prev Close3,323.24



Day's High3,297.23
52-wk High3,354.71
Day's Low3,279.59
52-wk Low2,760.97






'..'
Ascendas Real Estate Investment Trust2.66-0.02-0.754,402,600
CapitaCommercial Trust1.72-0.00-0.299,005,500
Capitaland Ltd3.69+0.00+0.0013,440,100
CapitaMall Trust2.07+0.00+0.006,716,600
City Developments Ltd11.19-0.48-4.113,005,700
Comfortdelgro Corporation Ltd2.30-0.01-0.437,630,200
DBS Group Holdings Ltd20.81-0.45-2.124,882,800
Genting Singapore PLC1.15-0.03-2.5329,756,100
Global Logistic Properties Ltd3.23+0.01+0.3119,326,200
Golden Agri-Resources Ltd0.38+0.00+0.0026,199,900
Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd7.34-0.16-2.133,953,700
Hutchison Port Holdings Trust0.45-0.01-2.179,993,200
Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd40.02-0.10-0.25180,900
Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd65.54-0.51-0.77155,000
Keppel Corporation Ltd6.37-0.03-0.471,871,800
Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Ltd11.19-0.13-1.155,318,200
Sats Ltd4.77-0.06-1.242,366,200
Sembcorp Industries Ltd3.07-0.01-0.322,469,300
SIA Engineering Co Ltd3.53+0.00+0.00239,300
Singapore Airlines Ltd10.56-0.18-1.681,434,000
Singapore Exchange Ltd7.44-0.12-1.592,386,100
Singapore Press Holdings Ltd2.81-0.05-1.758,815,200
Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd3.69-0.13-3.405,827,300
Singapore Telecommunications Ltd3.77+0.01+0.2718,535,800
StarHub Ltd2.56-0.02-0.783,844,800
Thai Beverage PCL0.94-0.01-1.0621,346,500
United Overseas Bank Ltd24.25-0.28-1.141,848,221
UOL Group Ltd7.95-0.15-1.85987,400
Wilmar International Ltd3.22-0.20-5.8522,544,100
Yangzijiang Shipbuilding (Holdings) Ltd1.52-0.07-4.3936,926,800
 

Contact Us

  • Address :

    Trust House, 112 Bonadie street, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

  • Mail Us

    info@pelliron.com

  • Any Enquiries

    Phone: +442032906161